Rank lists

The following Rank lists are published for PG Paramedical courses under School of Medical Education.

  1. Master of Hospital Administration (MHA)
    1. Arts and Commerce Category
    2. Science Category
    3. Professional Category
  2. MSc Medical Documentation (MDC)
  3. MSc Biomedical Instrumentation (BMI)
  4. Master of Physiotherapy (MPT)
  5. MSc Medical Anatomy (MAN)

Applicants may log on to the admission portal using your login ID and password to view your rank details and shall take the printout for future reference. No need to send the printout of the rank list to the college.

 

 Click here >>>to go to the login page of admission portal

 

 

Provisional rank list (Rank list 5published for B Pharm course under School of Medical Education.

 

Provisional rank list for various UG paramedical courses under School of Medical Education is published.

Rank list 1- BSc Nursing and BSc MLT

Rank list 2**-BSc Medical Microbiology

Rank list 3-BPT

Rank list 4- B Pharm (KEAM qualified applicants only)

**Rank list for BSc MRT will be published subject to approval

Applicants may log on to the admission portal using your login ID and password to view your rank details and shall take the printout for future reference. No need to send the printout of the rank list to the college.

Candidates will be called for admission counselling based on the rank only. Admission counselling date will be intimated in due course via sms and e-mail. At that time candidate shall take the printout of the admission counselling memo and attend the admission counselling.

No need to make unnecessary calls to the college enquiring about admission counselling.

 Click here >>>to go to the login page of admission portal

 

 

 

Category wise Rank lists (Sorted based on the application number)

Rank list -1 – BSc Nursing and BSc MLT

  1. Regional Weightage – Puthuppally
  2. Regional Weightage – Pala
  3. Regional Weightage – Manimalakkunnu
  4. Regional Weightage – Nedumkandam
  5. NRI
  6. Ezhava/Thiyya(E/T)
  7. Scheduled Caste (SC)
  8. Viswakarma (VK)
  9. Anglo Indian/Latin Catholic (AILC)
  10. Dheevara and related communities (DE)
  11. Muslim (MU)
  12. Other Backward Christian (OBX)
  13. Scheduled Tribe (ST)/ Kudumbi (KU)/ Kusava and related community (KS)
  14. Ex-servicemen quota (EX)
  15. Other Backward Hindu (OBH)

 

Rank list -2 BSc Medical Microbiology

  1. NRI
  2. Ezhava/Thiyya (E/T)
  3. Scheduled Caste (SC)
  4. Viswakarma (VK)
  5. Anglo Indian/Latin Catholic (AILC)
  6. Dheevara and related communities (DE)
  7. Muslim (MU)
  8. Other Backward Christian (OBX)
  9. Scheduled Tribe / Kudumbi / Kusava and related community
  10. Ex-servicemen quota (EX)
  11. Other Backward Hindu (OBH)

Rank list -3 – BPT

  1. NRI
  2. Ezhava/Thiyya (E/T)
  3. Scheduled Caste (SC)
  4. Viswakarma (VK)
  5. Anglo Indian/Latin Catholic (AILC)
  6. Dheevara and related communities (DE)
  7. Muslim (MU)
  8. Other Backward Christian (OBX)
  9. Scheduled Tribe / Kudumbi / Kusava and related community
  10. Ex-servicemen quota (EX)
  11. Other Backward Hindu (OBH)